Login / Register +44(0) 1274308625 +44 (0) 7718 476 477 sales@maxtondesign.co.uk
Icon
We are currently experiencing slight delays with the production of some products due to the volume of orders we are receiving. We are recommending an additional 1-2 week wait on out of stock products, for further information please click .
Logo

While we currently recommend a 3-4 week wait for out of stock products, this is now extended an additional 1-2 weeks.

As we stock over 6,000 products most of which are available in multiple surface finishes, it becomes difficult to maintain high levels of stock for every item. So, your order when placed and processed, if out of stock will then be manufactured personally for you in our factory. 

The combination of the current global pandemic and high volumes of orders during our peak sales quarter, means our factory is currently working extra hours to keep our warehouse stocked and to hit recommended wait times. We can guarantee that all efforts and procedures are in place to produce high quality products as fast as possible.

Our fiberglass products are all handmade, as you can imagine this is a long process that has little assistance from industrial tooling. Bumpers and spoilers are our most requested products in this material, having large products handmade means there will be an expected wait time of around 6 weeks.

We completely understand that everyone wants to upgrade their car as much as we wish to see the products on them. Your patience during this time would be very much appreciated, and again, we can assure you that it is in our best interest to resume our original 3-4 week wait time on products. All our staff at the factory are doing what they can to get products to you in a timely manner.

Privacy Policy

Business privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how Maxton Design Ltd uses and protects any information that you provide Maxton Design Ltd when you use this website.
Maxton Design Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.


Maxton Design Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. 


What we collect
We may collect the following information:
•    Name and business name 
•    Contact information including email address
•    Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests


What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular, for the following reasons:
•    Internal record keeping. 
•    We may use the information to improve our products and services. 
•    We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.  
•    From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.


Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


How we use cookies
A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added, and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. 
We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system. 
Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. 
You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.


Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:
•    Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
•    If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at sales@maxtondesign.co.uk


We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.


You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please write to sales@maxtondesign.co.uk
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

We use cookies, which are small files downloaded to your device, to improve your experience on our website and to show you personalised advertising. Read more. Accept